Menu
Promote well being / Community / Success & Ambition - ‘Aiming high, growing dreams’ Home Page

Who's Who

Staff have promoted pupils’ spiritual, moral, social and cultural development outstandingly well to create a highly positive culture and ethos where all groups have an equal chance to succeed without discrimination.
Ofsted 2015

 

Senior Leaders

Mrs Susan Harris-Head Teacher / Designated Safeguard Lead
Mrs Gail Butele – Deputy Head /
Designated Safeguard Lead

Mrs Hazel Waterhouse – Assistant Head/SENCO/Designated Safeguard Lead
Mrs Laura Saunders – Assistant Head / Upper KS2 Co-ordinator

 

Teaching staff

Mrs Kirsty Anderson

Mrs Lesley Bridger

Mr Richard Butler – Sports Coach

Miss Jane Charman

Miss Natalie Coleman

Mrs Claire Collingwood

Mrs Jane Doult – Early Years Co-ordinator

Mrs Charlotte Edge

Mrs Rachel Fairgrieve

Mr Matthew Hill-Shaw –  Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs Elinor Jones

Mrs Julie Jones - ALT

Mrs Rebecca Kennedy KS1 Co-ordinator

Mrs Rachael Kirby-Murray

Miss Anna Lewis

Mrs Diane Lowndes Science Co-ordinator

Mrs Emma Loakes

Mr Dean Peckham – Lower Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator

Mrs Gina Powis

Mrs Catherine Roberts

Miss Tracey Smallman - Literacy Co-ordinator

Miss Alyssha Lucas

Miss Emily Matthews

Miss Lucy Taylor

Mrs Emma Weston

Mr William Brench

Miss Claire Gough

Mr Matthew Walker

 

Support Staff

Mrs Rafina Ahmed
Miss Nasreen Begum
Mrs Danielle Beevers

Mr CK Thawe - Assistant Sports Coach

Mrs Katie Bryce
Mrs Sharon Byrne
Mrs Helen Caton
Mrs Rebecca Cosh

Mrs Marie Duce
Mrs Amanda Edwards
Ms Sharon Ellis-Caswell
Mrs Jo Frost
Mrs Martyna Gruszczynska
Mrs Jane Griffiths – Inclusion Manager /
Designated Safeguard Lead

Miss Kerryanne Jeffries
Ms Kim Link
Mrs Dawn Llewellyn
Mrs Heather Preston
Mrs Valerie Pryce – Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs Louise Revitt-Szydlowska – Learning Mentor

Mr Peter Saunders
Miss Gemma Scott - Learning Mentor
Mrs Amy Taylor
Mrs Assia Usman
Mr Stuart Will – Education Welfare Officer

Ms Susan Charnley

 

Administrators

Mrs Sue Jarvis  – School Business Manager
Miss Melanie Jones - School Administrator/Attendance Clerk

Miss Emily Hassell - School Administrator

 

Site Managers

Mr Steve Clarke-Site Manager
Mr Colin Newport – Caretaker
Mr Chris Glover – Caretaker
Mr Malcolm Green – Groundsman

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

Mrs Marie Duce (Principle Supervisor) , Miss Nasreen Begum, Mrs Rukhsana Bibi, Mrs Laura Curzon,Miss Claire Cutler, Mrs Joyce Crooke, Mrs Jo Frost,Mrs Martyna Gruszczynska,        Mrs. Claire Jackson (Senior Supervisor), Miss Kerryanne Jefferies, Ms Kim Link,   Miss Emma Skowronek, Mrs Amy Taylor, Miss Sharon Turner, Mrs Samena Shah, Miss Vicky Leitch, Mrs Karen Dallow. Ms Lisa Rose, Miss Lyndsey Hall, Mrs Jane Farmer.

 

Attendance

Overall School: 96.6% - Every day counts!

Short Wood Primary School - Aiming high, growing dreams.
Top